Online Shop
spacer

Search

spacer

Filter by Price

spacer

Category

spacer

Best Sellers

spacer

Contact us

Christopher Piper Wines
1 Silver Street, Ottery St Mary EX11 1DB, Devon

Tel: (01404) 814139
Fax: (01404) 812100

Shop Opening Times
Closed Bank Holiday Monday Mon-Fri 0900-1300,1400-1730 Sat 0900-1300,1430-1630

[Email us]

spacer
spacer

Vintage Charts


Key
......................................
6       Excellent
5       Very good
4       Good
3       Average
2       Poor
1       Dire


White
1312111009080706050403020100999897969594939291
Alsace45455454433554343434322
Argentina5445445555564352
Australia5545545443564352
Austria55053453556466254
Bordeaux Dry4544454534344452446
Bordeaux Sweet4546344636463343521112
Burgundy (Chablis)565434645646544543252
Burgundy (Cote d'Or)555434533645454563261
Maconnais555434535545454563261
Champagne44334443513453552432
Chile545454545343545443
Germany55445454545563444553432
Italy4345445344245645434226
Langudoc-Roussillon5653445453653533544
Loire Valley Dry455544453454454
Loire Valley Sweet4555423545254336653366
New Zealand5455444554434445
Portugal (Table Wines)453343444455333
Rhne Valey (North)565434533554643332221
Rhne Valley (South)565445544256563253212
South-West France565354546365563543312
South Africa44454345344443344
Spain5353443544353433455324
U.S.A. (California)44445453543454545454555
Keep
Drink or keep
Drink
Red Wines
Vintage13121110090807060504030201009998979695949392
Argentina5455535555564352
Australia54455455445443465535
Beaujolais556643453643555
Bordeaux (Left Bank)456633363633634355323
Bordeaux (Right Bank)455643364423545345332
Burgundy (Cte de Nuits)55543454454354464353
Burgundy (Cte de Beaune)55543354453454464353
Chile54544455435454523
Italy445545445424564543422
Langudoc-Roussillon5553455453653533544
Loire Valley Red55543353664653
New Zealand5455445444434445
Portugal (Table Wines)454333444455333
Rhne Valley (North)56643555335466533321
Rhne Valley (South)56643553425656325321
South-West France56643454636556354331
South Africa44554354444443344
Spain545544464435343345532
Vintage Port6NDND5NDNDND5NDND5NDND5NDND5ND4
U.S.A. (California)4444545354345454545455
Keep
Drink or keep
Drink
30 Days of German Riesling
30 Days of German Riesling
Fresh, fruity and perfect for summer lunches. What's not to love about German Riesling ?!
Best Loved from our CPW team is from Louis Guntrum.

Louis Guntrum Riesling
spacer
Champagne Gremillet
Champagne Gremillet
Extremely elegant wines that have undergone a surprisingly long bottle-ageing process that gives them a roundness not often found at this level.


Champagne Gremillet
spacer
Newsletter Signup
If you would like to be sent a newsletter, please put your email address below




[Newsletter Archive]
spacer

2014 CPW
Christopher Piper Wines Ltd. will not sell to anyone under the UK legal drinking age of 18 years. To purchase products on the site you must be eighteen years of age or more.
You must ensure that the details provided by you on ordering or at any time are correct and complete.

Registered Company 1509601 Christopher Piper Wines Ltd, 1 Silver Street, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1DB. All rights reserved. You must be 18 or over to order.